PrACTice Like a Champion!

Varsity Record: 17-9 (3-4)

Varsity Schedule

2018-2019

Day

Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Fri. 11/23 St. Paul
Scott City 7:30  W: 97-42
Sat. 11/24 Advance**
Scott City 2:30  W: 78-67
Tues. 11/27 Naylor Naylor 6:30 2:30 W: 56-48
Tues. 12/4 Herculaneum Herculaneum 7:00 3:00 W: 77-49
Fri. 12/7 Oran* Oran 7:30 4:45
L: 75-48 
Tues. 12/11 Shawnee, IL Scott City 7:30    W: 73-22
Tues. 12/18 Oak Ridge*
Scott City
7:30 W: 75-71
Wed. 12/26 Chaffee Show-Me Center 9:00  7:00  L: 42-39
Thurs. 12/27 Bell City Show-Me Center 1:30 12:45 W: 77-19
Fri. 12/28 Woodland Show-Me Center 12:00 10:45 W: 72-52
Sat. 12/29 Scott County Central Show-Me Center 3:00 1:45 L: 69-67
Wed. 1/2 Kelly* Memphis, TN 2:30  11:00  W: 61-50
Fri. 1/4 Chaffee* Scott City
7:30 W: 56-48
Tues. 1/8 Delta*
Delta 7:30  4:45  L: 70-50
Tues. 1/15 East Prairie*
East Prairie
7:30 4:30 L: 86-64
Fri. 1/18 Perryville
Scott City 6:30 W: 70-61
Thurs. 1/24 Zalma Zalma 7:30  4:15  W: 98-45
Sat. 1/26 East Prairie
Scott County Central
3:00  12:15 L: 80-76 
Wed. 1/30 Kelly Scott County Central 6:15  4:00 W: 84-69
Fri. 2/1 Chaffee Scott County Central 4:00 2:50  L: 48-39
Tues. 2/5 Leopold Scott City
7:30  W: 89-63
Fri. 2/8 Meadow Heights***
Scott City
7:30 W: 71-54
Mon. 2/11 East Carter County Scott City 7:30   W: 70-54
Tues. 2/12 Scott County Central*
Scott County Central
6:00  4:45  L: 89-61
Sat. 2/16 Saxony Lutheran
Jefferson 4:30 2:30
W: 70-58
Tues. 2/19 Jefferson Jefferson 7:30 5:15  L: 58-43

 *Conference Game

**Braun Benefit

***Homecoming and Senior Night

JV Record: 14-6 (4-2)

 

JV Schedule

2018-2019

Day Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Fri. 11/23 St. Paul JV
Scott City 6:00 W: 63-6
Tues. 11/27 Naylor JV Naylor 5:00  2:30 L: 55-51
Mon. 12/3
Woodland JV
Meadow Heights 7:45  5:45 W: 27-24
Tues. 12/4 Herculaneum JV
Herculaneum 5:30  3:00 W: 53-37
Wed. 12/5 Ste. Genevieve JV Meadow Heights 7:45 5:45 W: 37-28
Thurs. 12/6 St. Vincent JV Meadow Heights 7:45 5:45 L: 48-30
Fri. 12/7 Oran JV* Oran 6:00  4:45 W: 45-41
Tues. 12/11 Kelly JV* Scott City
6:00 L: 56-48
Tues. 12/18 Oak Ridge JV* Scott City 6:00 W: 63-30
Fri. 1/4 Chaffee JV* Scott City
6:00 W: 51-32
Tues. 1/8 Delta JV* Delta 6:00  4:45 W: 61-48
Tues. 1/15 East Prairie JV* East Prairie
6:00  4:30 L: 60-43
Fri. 1/18 Perryville JV
Scott City 5:00 W: 52-48
Thurs. 1/24 Zalma JV Zalma 6:00  4:15 W: 67-36
Sat. 1/26 Chaffee JV
Scott County Central
1:45 12:15 W: 57-16
Tues. 1/29 Oran JV Scott County Central 5:15   L: 64-51
Wed. 1/30 East Prairie JV Scott County Central 5:00 4:00 W: 59-46
Tues. 2/5 Leopold JV
Scott City 6:00 W: 62-42
Fri. 2/8 Meadow Heights JV (Homecoming)
Scott City
6:00 W: 48-40
Mon. 2/11 East Carter County JV Scott City 6:00   L: 48-45
         


Conference

Conference Tournament

   District

  Sectional

1962-1963

    1957-1958

1963-1964

  1995-1996

1995-1996

    1962-1963

1976-1977

  1999-2000

1996-1997

    1991-1992

1995-1996

 

1997-1998

    1995-1996

1996-1997

 

1998-1999

    1996-1997

1997-1998

 

1999-2000

    1998-1999

1999-2000

 

2000-2001

    1999-2000

2011-2012

 

2002-2003

    2000-2001

 

2003-2004

    2003-2004

 

2011-2012

    2015-2016

 

2014-2015

 

 

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 18-19 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 18-19

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 17-18 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 17-18

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 16-17Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 16-17

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 15-16 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 15-16

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 14-15 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 14-15

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 13-14Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 13-14

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2012-2013 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 12-13

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2011-2012 / District Championship 2011-2012 Photo Gallery

Basketball Homecoming 2012 Coronation / Basketball Homecoming 2012 Festivities

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2010-2011

Upcoming Events

Mar 21 - 4:00 pm
Track @ East Prairie Open
Mar 21 - 5:00 pm
Baseball @ Charleston
Mar 21 - 6:00 pm
MS Volleyball vs. Poplar Bluff
Mar 22 - 7:00 pm - 12:00 am
SCHS Theatre Presents The Variety Show
Mar 23 - 1:00 pm
Baseball @ Bismarck/Fredericktown
Mar 23 - 7:00 pm - 12:00 am
SCHS Theatre Presents The Variety Show
Mar 25 - 4:30 pm
Softball vs. Kennett
Mar 26 - 3:00 pm
Track @ Jefferson Invitational
Mar 26 - 4:00 pm
MS Track @ East Prairie Invitational
Mar 26 - 4:30 pm
Baseball vs. Advance
jrcheerleaders.png