Friday, June 22, 2018
Text Size

Boys Basketball

PrACTice Like a Champion!

Varsity Record: 4-17 (1-6)

Varsity Schedule

2017-2018

Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
12/1 Kennett
Scott City 7:30 L: 60-29
12/5 Herculaneum Scott City 7:30 L: 52-49
12/8 Oran* Scott City 7:30  L: 64-48
12/12 Kelly* Kelly 7:30  4:45  W: 66-48
12/18  St. Paul
St. Paul
7:30 4:00 W: 66-30 
12/26 Jackson Show-Me Center 1:30 12:30 L: 82-25
12/27 Woodland Show-Me Center 9 a.m. 8 a.m. L: 56-44
1/2 Advance Advance 7:30  4:30 L: 68-35
1/5 Chaffee* Chaffee 7:30  4:55
L: 73-45
1/9 Delta* (Jr. Rams)
Scott City 7:30 L: 74-53
1/18 Oran Chaffee 7:30  6:30  L: 60-31
1/22 Zalma (St. Jude Benefit)
Scott City 7:30 L: 61-59 (OT)
1/24 Meadow Heights Memphis, TN
2:30  10:30 L: 51-38
1/26 Perryville Perryville 7:00 4:00
 L: 72-57
1/30 Naylor Scott City 7:30  L: 55-48
2/2 East Prairie* (Homecoming) Scott City 7:30  L: 73-53
2/5 Oak Ridge* Oak Ridge 7:30  4:45 L: 87-42
2/12 Southland Southland 7:30 3:15  W: 69-23
2/13 Scott County Central* (Senior Night)
Scott City 7:30 L: 84-63
2/14 Kingston Scott City 5:15   W: 54-48
2/15 East Carter County East Carter County 7:30 3:30  L: 66-63
2/17 St. Vincent (Districts)
Perry Park Center, Perryville 11:15 a.m. TBA

 *Conference Game

JV Record: 10-10 (4-3)

Freshmen Record: 2-0

 

JV Schedule

2017-2018 

Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
11/20 East Carter Freshmen Scott City 5:00 W: 47-41
12/1 Kennett
Scott City 6:00 L: 51-17
12/4 Meadow Heights
Meadow Heights 7:45 6:00  L: 63-51
12/5 Herculaneum Freshmen and JV
Scott City 5:00

W: 27-26

W: 76-34

12/6 Zalma JV Meadow Heights 5:15 4:00 W: 46-25
12/7 Arcadia Valley JV Meadow Heights 5:15 4:00 L: 63-46
12/8 Oran* Scott City 6:00 W: 48-46
12/12 Kelly* Kelly 6:00  4:45 W: 62-57
 12/18 St. Paul St. Paul 6:00 4:00 W: 60-49 
1/2 Advance Advance 6:00  4:30 W: 61-59
1/5 Chaffee* Chaffee 6:00 4:55
L: 48-47
1/9 Delta* Scott City 6:00  L: 62-39
1/17 Delta Chaffee 4:00 3:10  L: 60-34
1/22 Zalma Scott City 6:00 W: 49-40
1/26 Perryville JV
Perryville 5:30  4:00  L: 48-25
1/30 Naylor JV
Scott City 6:00 L: 62-47
2/2 East Prairie* (Homecoming) Scott City 6:00 L: 64-35
2/5 Oak Ridge* Oak Ridge 6:00  4:45  W: 49-41
2/12 Southland Southland 6:00 3:15 W: 34-25
2/13 Scott County Central* Scott City 6:00 W
2/15 East Carter County East Carter County 6:00 3:30  L

Last 5 Years

District Champs: 2011-2012 

Conference Champs: 2011-2012, 2014-2015

Conference Tournament Champs: 2015-2016

 

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 17-18 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 17-18

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 16-17Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 16-17

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 15-16 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 15-16

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 14-15 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 14-15

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 13-14Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 13-14

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2012-2013 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 12-13

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2011-2012 / District Championship 2011-2012 Photo Gallery

Basketball Homecoming 2012 Coronation / Basketball Homecoming 2012 Festivities

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2010-2011