Thursday, December 13, 2018
Text Size

Boys Basketball

PrACTice Like a Champion!

Varsity Record: 5-1 (0-1)

Varsity Schedule

2018-2019

Day

Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Fri. 11/23 St. Paul
Scott City 7:30  W: 97-42
Sat. 11/24 Advance**
Scott City 2:30  W: 78-67
Tues. 11/27 Naylor Naylor 6:30 2:30 W: 56-48
Tues. 12/4 Herculaneum Herculaneum 7:00 3:00 W: 77-49
Fri. 12/7 Oran* Oran 7:30 4:45
L: 75-48 
Tues. 12/11 Shawnee, IL Scott City 7:30    W: 73-22
Tues. 12/18 Oak Ridge*
Scott City
7:30
Wed. 12/26 Chaffee Show-Me Center 9:00  7:00
Wed. 1/2 Kelly* Memphis, TN 2:30  TBA
Fri. 1/4 Chaffee* Scott City
7:30
Tues. 1/8 Delta*
Delta 7:30  4:45
Fri. 1/11 East Carter County Scott City 7:30
Tues. 1/15 East Prairie*
East Prairie
7:30 4:30
Fri. 1/18 Perryville
Scott City 6:30
Sat. 1/19 California Columbia
11:30  TBA
Thurs. 1/24 Zalma Zalma 7:30  4:15
Sat.-Fri. 1/26-2/1 Conference Tournament
Scott County Central
TBA  TBA
Tues. 2/5 Leopold Scott City
7:30
Fri. 2/8 Meadow Heights***
Scott City
7:30
Tues. 2/12 Scott County Central*
Scott County Central
7:30  4:45
Sat.-Thurs. 2/16-2/21 Districts
Jefferson TBA TBA

 *Conference Game

**Braun Benefit

***Homecoming and Senior Night

JV Record: 5-3 (1-1)

 

JV Schedule

2018-2019

Day Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Fri. 11/23 St. Paul JV
Scott City 6:00 W: 63-6
Tues. 11/27 Naylor JV Naylor 5:00  2:30 L: 55-51
Mon. 12/3
Woodland JV
Meadow Heights 7:45  5:45 W: 27-24
Tues. 12/4 Herculaneum JV
Herculaneum 5:30  3:00 W: 53-37
Wed. 12/5 Ste. Genevieve JV Meadow Heights 7:45 5:45 W: 37-28
Thurs. 12/6 St. Vincent JV Meadow Heights 7:45 5:45 L: 48-30
Fri. 12/7 Oran JV* Oran 6:00  4:45 W: 45-41
Tues. 12/11 Kelly JV* Scott City
6:00 L: 56-48
Tues. 12/18 Oak Ridge JV* Scott City 6:00
Fri. 1/4 Chaffee JV* Scott City
6:00
Tues. 1/8 Delta JV* Delta 6:00  4:45
Fri. 1/11 East Carter County JV Scott City 6:00
Tues. 1/15 East Prairie JV* East Prairie
6:00  4:30
Fri. 1/18 Perryville JV
Scott City 5:00
Thurs. 1/24 Zalma JV Zalma 6:00  4:15
Sat.-Fri. 1/26-2/1 JV Conference Tournament
Scott County Central
TBA  TBA
Tues. 2/5 Leopold JV
Scott City 6:00
Fri. 2/8 Meadow Heights JV (Homecoming)
Scott City
6:00
Tues. 2/12 Scott County Central JV* Scott County Central
6:00  4:45


Conference

Conference Tournament

   District

  Sectional

1962-1963

    1957-1958

1963-1964

  1995-1996

1995-1996

    1962-1963

1976-1977

  1999-2000

1996-1997

    1991-1992

1995-1996

 

1997-1998

    1995-1996

1996-1997

 

1998-1999

    1996-1997

1997-1998

 

1999-2000

    1998-1999

1999-2000

 

2000-2001

    1999-2000

2011-2012

 

2002-2003

    2000-2001

 

2003-2004

    2003-2004

 

2011-2012

    2015-2016

 

2014-2015

 

 

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 17-18 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 17-18

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 16-17Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 16-17

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 15-16 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 15-16

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 14-15 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 14-15

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 13-14Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 13-14

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2012-2013 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 12-13

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2011-2012 / District Championship 2011-2012 Photo Gallery

Basketball Homecoming 2012 Coronation / Basketball Homecoming 2012 Festivities

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2010-2011

Upcoming Events

schoolbus.png